Historical Results 2005 - 2011

16.10.11 U13B National Road Relays @ Birmingham.
16.10.11 U15G National Road Relays @ Birmingham.
16.10.11 U15B National Road Relays @ Birmingham.
16.10.11 U17W National Road Relays @ Birmingham.
16.10.11 U17M National Road Relays @ Birmingham.

15.10.11 National Road Relays Men's 6 Stage Results @ Birmingham.
15.10.11 National Road Relays Women's 4 Stage Results @ Birmingham.

25.09.11 Swansea Bay 10K.
25.09.11 Swansea Bay 5K.
25.09.11 Swansea Bay 3K.
25.09.11 Swansea Bay 1K.

10.09.11 BAL 10 in 100 Cup Final Men @ Derby.
10.09.11 BAL 10 in 100 Cup Final Women @ Derby.

03.09.11 NYAL U13, U15 & U17 Auxillary Final @ Birmingham.

27.08.11 British Mens Senior League @ Swansea.

13.08.11 British Men's League @ Kingston.

07.08.11 U11, U13 & U15 Gerald Codd Trophy Match @ Haverfordwest.

06.08.11 U17, U20 & Senior Welsh League @ Aberdare.

06.08.11 UK Women's League @ Winchester.

30.07.11 U17 U20 & Seniors Welsh League @ Aberdare.

23.07.11 Senior Men & Senior Women Britsh Cup Semi Final @ Yate.

23.07.11 Welsh U13 & U15 Championships @ Cardiff.

20.07.11 U11 & U13 Neath V Swansea V Llanelli Triangular Series @ Swansea.

17.07.11 U13 U15 & U17 National Young Athletes League UK Area Final @ Birmingham.

09.07.11 U11, U13 & U15 Welsh Junior League Louise Arthur Division @ Brecon BOYS.
09.07.11 U11 U13 & U15 Welsh Junior League Louise Arthur Division @ Brecon GIRLS.

03.07.11 UK Senior Womens League @ Hendon.

02.07.11 British Men's League @ Yeovil.

26.06.11 U11 U13 & U15 Welsh Junior League @ Swansea GIRLS.
26.06.11 U11 U13 & U15 Welsh Junior League @ Swansea BOYS.

29.06.11 U11 & U13 Triangular Series V Llanelli V Neath @ Llanelli.

05.06.11 U13 U15 & U17 National Young Athletes League @ Cheltenham.

05.06.11 Uk Women's League @ Swansea.

04.06.11 British Men's League @ Glasgow.

28.05.11 U11 U13 & U15 Welsh Junior League Louise Arthur Division @ Neath.

25.05.11 Whitford Point 5.9 Mile Multi Terrain Race @ Gower.

22.05.11 U13 U15 & U17 National Young Athletes League @ Yate.

21.05.11 U17 U20 & Senior Welsh League @ Wrexham.

18.05.11 Swansea Harriers School Years 7, 8 & 9 Trophy Match @ Swansea.

15.05.11 West Wales U13 to Seniors Championships @ Carmarthen.

08.05.11 U13, U15 & U17 National Young Athletes League @ Leamington Spa.

07.05.11 Welsh 5km Road Race Championships @ Bridgend.

04.05.11 Swansea V Neath V Llanelli U11 & U13 Triangular Match @ Neath.

23.04.11 Welsh U17, U20 & Senior League @ Brecon.

09.04.11 Women's 6 Stage National Road Relays @ Birmingham.
09.04.11 Men's 12 Stage National Road Relays @ Birmingham.

06.04.11 Swansea Harriers U11 to Seniors Open Meeting @ Swansea.

03.04.11 Welsh U13 to Masters Road Relay Championships @ Llandow.

16.03.11 Welsh Schools Cross Country Championships @ Brecon.

13.03.11 U11 to Seniors Gwent League Cross County final league tables.

19.02.11 U13 to Seniors Welsh Cross Country Championships @ Mold.

16.01.11 West Wales Indoor Championships @ Swansea University.

03.12.10 Afan Nedd Tawe Sportshall Trials School Years 7 to 10 @ Swansea University.

10.11.10 School Years 7 to 13 Afan Nedd Tawe Cross Country County Trial @ Singleton Park, Swansea.

17.10.10 National 3 Stage Road Relays U17 Men @ Birmingham.
17.10.10 National 3 Stage Road Relays U17 Women @ Birmingham.
17.10.10 National 3 Stage Road Relays U15 Boys @ Birmingham.
17.10.10 National 3 Stage Road Relays U15 Girls @ Birmingham.
17.10.10 National 3 Stage Road Relays U13 Boys @ Birmingham.

16.10.10 Senior Men's National 6 Stage Road Relays @ Birmingham.
16.10.10 Senior Women's National 4 Stage Road Relays @ Birmingham.

26.09.10 Swansea Bay 10K Results.
26.09.10 Swansea Bay 5K Results.
26.09.10 Swansea Bay 3K Results.
26.09.10 Swansea Bay 1K Results.

05.09.10 U13 U15 & U17 National Young Athletes Main Final @ Manchester.

04.09.10 UK Senior Men's Cup Final @ Barnet.

04.09.10 UK Senior Women's Cup Final @ Barnet

22.08.10 U13 U15 U17 & U20 Welsh Cup Final @ Brecon.

21.08.10 British Men's League @ Swansea.

15.08.10 U11, U13 & U15 Gerald Codd Trophy @ Haverfordwest.

01.08.10 U13, U15 & U17 National Young Athletes League Area Final @ Birmingham.

31.07.10 British Men's League @ Winchester.

31.07.10 UK Women's League @ Deeside.

28.01.10 U11 & U13 Swansea V Neath V Llanelli Triangular Match @ Swansea.

25.07.10 Senior Men & Women British Cup semi Final @ Yate.

18.07.10 U13, U15 & U17 National Young Athletes League @ Yate.

17.07.10 U17, U20 & Seniors Welsh League @ Newport.

11.07.10 U11, U13 & U15 Louise Arthur/Welsh Junior League @ Barry.

03.07.10 UK Women's League @ Bedford.

03.07.10 British Men's League @ Yeovil.

30.06.10 U11 & U13 Triangular Match @ Llanelli.

20.06.10 U13, U15 & U17 National Young Athletes League @ Swindon.

12 & 13.06.10 U13, U15 & Seniors Welsh Athletics Championships @ Cardiff.

06.06.10 U11, U13 & U15 Louise Arthur League @ Swansea.

05.06.10 UK Womens League @ Cardiff.

05.06.10 British Mens League @ Coptall.

29.05.10 Welsh U17, U20 & Senior League @ Newport

23.05.10 National Junior League West Wales U20 composite Team @ Swansea.

22.05.10 U11 U13 & U15 Welsh Junior/Louise Arthur League @ Neath.

15.05.10 Welsh U17 U20 & Senior League @ Deeside.

16.05.10 U13 U15 & U17 National Young Athletes League @ Carmarthen.

12.05.10 U11 & U13 Triangular League @ Neath.

06 & 11.05.10 Afan Nedd Tawe Comprehensive Schools Athletics Championships @ Swansea.

09.05.10 U13 to Seniors West Wales Athletics Championships @ Swansea.

25.04.10 U20 National Junior League @ Charnwood

24.04.10 U11, U13 & U15 Welsh Junior/Louise Arthur League @ Carmarthen

17.04.10 Men's National Road Relays @ Sutton Park, Birmingham.
17.04.10 Women's National Road Relays @ Sutton Park Birmingham.

11.04.10 U13 to Seniors Welsh Road Relay Championships @ Llandow

31.03.10 U11 to Seniors Open Meeting @ Swansea University.

20.02.10 U13 to Seniors Welsh Cross Country Championships @ Singleton Park, Swansea

31.01.10 Welsh Athletics U15 & U20 Indoor Championships @ NIAC.

30.01.10 Welsh Athletics U13 & U17 Indoor Championships @ NIAC.

17.01.10 West Wales Indoor Athletics Championships @ Swansea

13.12.09 Welsh Inter Regional Cross Country Championships @ Builth Wells.

13.12.09 U11, U13 & U15 Indoor Athletics Open Meeting @ Swansea

05.12.09 British Schools Indoor Combined Events Championships @ Glasgow

04.12.09 Afan Nedd Tawe Comprehensive Schools Sportshall trials @ Swansea University

25.11.09 Afan Nedd Tawe County Schools Cross Country Championships @ Singleton Park, Swansea

15.11.09 Welsh Schools & Welsh Athletics Indoor Combined Events Championships @ NIAC

17.10.09 Women's National Road Relays @ Sutton Park
17.10.09 Men's National Road Relays @ Sutton Park

27.09.09 Swansea Bay 10K 2009
27.09.09 Swansea Bay 5K 2009
27.09.09 Swansea Bay 3K 2009
27.09.09 Swansea Bay 1K 2009

23.08.09 U11, U13 & U15 Welsh Cup Final @ Brecon.

22.08.09 Seniors British Men's League @ Kingston, London

16.08.09 U11 U13 & U15 Girls Welsh Junior League @ Brecon
16.08.09 U11 U13 & U15 Boys Welsh Junior League @ Brecon

08.08.09 U17 U20 & Seniors Welsh Senior League @ Wrexham

02.08.09 UK Women's Senior League @ Grangemouth, Scotland

01.08.09 Senior Men's British League @ Leeds

25.07.09 U11, U13 & U15 Welsh Junior/Louise Arthur League @ Carmarthen

19.07.09 U13, U15 & U17 National Young Athletes League @ Rugby

18.07.09 Britsh Men's & Women's Cup @ Yate

05.07.09 UK Women's Senior League @ Lee Valley

04.07.09 British Men's League @ Blackheath

04.07.09 Welsh Schools Athletics Championships @ Cardiff

27.06.09 U13, U15 (junior) & U17 (middle) Welsh Combined Events (Pentathlon) @ Swansea

21.06.09 U13 U15 & U17 National Young Athletes League @ Cheltenham

13.06.09 Welsh Athletics Senior Championships @ Cardiff

10.06.09 Afan Nedd Tawe U14 (Yrs7&8) & U16 (Yrs 9&10) Schools Cup Match

07.06.09 Welsh Athletics U17 & U20 Championships @ Newport

06.06.09 Britsh Men's League @ Cardiff

06.06.09 UK Women's League @ Cardiff

06.06.09 U11, U13 & U15 Gerald Codd Trophy Match @ Haverfordwest

03.06.09 Swansea Harriers Schools Trophy Match @ Swansea

31.05.09 U13, U15 & U17 National Young Athletes League @ Swansea

23.05.09 U11 U13 & U15 Welsh Junior/Louise Arthur League @ Neath

20.05.09 Whitford Point 6.5 mile Multi Terrain @ Llanmadoc, Gower

17.05.09 U13 U15 & U17 National Young Athletes League @ Mansfield

07 & 12.05.09 Afan Nedd Tawe Schools Championships Junior (U15), Middle (U17) & Seniors (U20) @ Swansea

10.05.09 U13 To Seniors West Wales Championships @ Neath

03.05.09 U13 U15 & U17 National Young Athletes League @ Stafford

26.04.08 U11 U13 & U15 Welsh Junior/Louise Arthur League @ Swansea

18.05.09 Senior Women National Road Relays @ Sutton, Birmingham

18.05.09 Senior Men National Road Relays @ Sutton, Birmingham

01.04.09 Swansea Harriers Open Meeting @ Swansea

08.02.09 Welsh U13 & U15 Indoor Athletics Championships @ NIAC

07.02.09 Welsh U17 & U20 Indoor Athletics Championships @ NIAC

18.01.09 West Wales Junior Indoor Athletics Championships

03.12.08 Afan Nedd Tawe Sportshall Championships Years 7 to 10

30.11.08 U11 to U15 Indoor Athletics Development Meeting

18.10.08 National 6 Stage Road Relays @ Sutton Park, Birmingham

17.08.08 U11 to U15 Gerald Codd Trophy @ Haverfordwest

16.08.08 Senior Men British League @ Derby

03.08.08 U11 to U15 Louise Arthur League @ Neath

03.08.08 Senior Womens UK Womens League @ Sutton

02.08.08 Senior Mens British League @ Swansea

20.07.08 U13 to U17 National Young Athletes League @ Yate

19.07.08 Senior Womens Britsh Cup Semi Final @ Yate

19.07.08 Senior Mens British Cup Semi Final @ Yate

13.07.08 U11 to U15 Louise Arthur League @ Barry

06.07.08 Senior Womens UK Womens League @ Liverpool

05.07.08 British Mens League @ Kingston

29.06.08 U11 to U15 Louise Arthur League @ Swansea

22.06.08 U13 to U17 National Young Athletes League @ Swansea

11.06.08 Afan Nedd Tawe Schools Cup Match @ Swansea

08.06.08 UK Womens League @ Swansea

07.06.08 British Mens League @ Abingdon

01.06.08 U13 to U17 National Young Athletes League @ Tipton

18.05.08 U13 to U17 National Young Athletes League @ Cheltenham

14.05.08 Whitford Point Multi Terrain @ Britannina Inn, Gower

11.05.08 West Wales Championships U13 to Seniors @ Carmarthen

06 & 08.05.08 Afan Nedd Tawe Schools @ Swansea

04.05.08 U13 to U17 National Young Athletes League @ Solihull

30.04.08 Swansea Harriers Years 7 to 9 Schools Trophy Match @ Swansea

26.04.08 U11 to U15 Louise Arthur League @ Carmarthen

26.04.08 Womens National Road Relay Championships 2008

26.04.08 Mens National Road Relay Championships 2008

09.04.08 U11 to Seniors Open Meeting @ Swansea

01.03.08 U13 to U17 Welsh Athletics Combined Events Indoor Championships @ Cardiff

03.02.08 U11 to U15 Indoor Development Meeting @ Swansea

09.12.07 U11 to U15 Indoor Development Meeting @ Swansea

05.12.07 U13 & U15 Afan Nedd Tawe Schools Sportshall Championships 2007

12.08.07 U11 to U15 Gerald Codd Trophy @ Haverfordwest

05.08.07 U11 to U15 Louise Arthur League @ Neath

05.08.07 UK Womens League @ Liverpool

04.08.07 British Mens League @ Derby

22.07.07 U13 to U17 National Young Athletes League @ Bath

18.07.07 U11 to U15 Development Meeting @ Swansea

08.07.07 UK Womens League @ Stevenage

07.07.07 British Mens League @ Edinburgh

01.07.07 U11 to U15 Louise Arthur League @ Swansea

24.06.07 U13 to U17 National Young Athletes League @ Cwmbran

10.06.07 U11 to U15 Louise Arthur League @ Swansea

03.06.07 UK Womens League @ Swansea

02.06.07 British Mens League @ Swansea

30.05.07 U11 to U15 Development Meeting @ Swansea

20.05.07 U13 to U17 National Young Athletes League @ Swansea

15 & 17.05.07 Afan Nedd Tawe Schools Results @ Swansea

13.05.07 U13 to Senior West Wales Championships @ Swansea

05.05.07 U17 to Senior British Mens League @ Chelmsford

02.05.07 U13 to U15 Swansea Harriers Schools Trophy Meeting @ Swansea

29.04.07 U11 to U15 Louise Arthur League @ Brecon

18.04.07 U11 to Senior Open Meeting @ Swansea

28.03.07 U11 to U15 Outdoor Development Meeting @ Swansea

04.02.07 U11 to U15 Indoor Development meeting @ Swansea

17.01.07 U11 to U15 Sportshall Results @ Swansea

08.12.06 U11 to U15 Sportshall Results @ Swansea

29.10.06 U11 to U15 Indoor Development Meeting @ Swansea

13.08.06 Gerald Codd Trophy @ Haverfordwest

06.08.06 UK Womens League @ Liverpool

05.08.06 British Men's League @ Crawley

26.07.06 U11 to U15 Open Meeting @ Swansea

23.07.06 National Young Athletes League @ Swansea

02.07.06 UK Womens League @ Swansea

01.07.06 British Men's League @ Kingston

26.06.06 National Young Athletes League @ Swindon

17.06.06 Welsh Junior League @ Neath

11.06.06 Louise Arthur League Boys @ Carmarthen

11.06.06 Louise Arthur League Girls @ Carmarthen

04.06.06 UK Womens League @ Wigan

04.06.06 National Young Athletes League @ Newport

03.06.06 British Mens League @ Swansea

27.05.06 Welsh Junior League @ Carmarthen

24.05.06 Come and Try Results for U11 to Senior @ Swansea

21.05.06 National Young Athletes League @ Cardiff

13.05.06 West Wales Championships @ Carmarthen

07.05.06 Louise Arthur League Boys @ Brecon

07.05.06 Louise Arthur League Girls @ Brecon

06.05.06 British Mens League @ Liverpool

22.04.06 Louise Arthur League Boys @ Neath

22.04.06 Louise Arthur League Girls @ Neath

26.02.06 Swansea Harriers U11 and U13 Indoor Club Development Meeting Results @ Swansea

09.12.05 Swansea Harriers U11 and U13 Club Indoor Development Meeting Results @ Swansea

30.10.05 Swansea Harriers U11 to U15 Indoor Development Meeting Results @ Swansea